Opponents and Directions

 

Select an opponent:
Abington Friends School Abington High School Academy of the New Church Academy Park High School Academy Park Middle School Agnes Irwin School Akiba Hebrew Academy Allentown Central Catholic H S Annapolis Area Christian School Annapolis Christian School Archbishop John Carroll High School Archbishop Ryan High School Archbishop Wood High School Archmere Academy Atlantic Christian Academy Atlantic Christian School Avon Grove Charter School Avon Grove High School BAL Championships - Golf Baldwin School Baltimore Lutheran Bayard Rustin High School Benchmark School Bensalem Township High School Benton Area Middle School/High School Berks Christian School Bible Baptist School Bishop McDevitt High School (Wyncote) Bishop McDevitt High School(Wyncote) Bishop Shanahan High School Bonner and Prendergast H.S. Bonner and Prendergast HS Boyertown High School Bristol High School Bristol Senior High School Bryn Athyn Church School Burlington Co Institute Tech Calvary Baptist School Calvary Christian Academy Cape Henry Collegiate School Caravel Academy Cardinal O'Hara High School Carson Long Military Institute Cedar Grove Center for Student Learning Charter School Central Bucks West HS Central High School - Philadelphia CFS, The School at Church Farm Chapelgate Christian Academy Charles F Patton Middle School Charles Y. Audenried HS Cheltenham High School Chester Charter School for the Arts Chester Community Charter School Chester High School Chestnut Hill Academy Chichester High School Chichester Middle School Chichester Senior High School Christian Academy, The Christian Heritage School Christian School of York Christopher Dock High School Christopher Dock Mennonite High School Church Farm School Coatesville High School Collegium Charter School Collegium Charter School (Exton) Conestoga Christian School Conestoga Senior High School Conestoga Senior HS Constitution Conwell Egan Catholic High School Council Rock High School North Council Rock HS South Country Day School of the Sacred Heart Daniel Boone Area High School Darby Township Middle School Delaware County Christian School Delaware Valley Friends School Devon Preparatory School Dock Mennonite Academy Downingtown High School East Campus Downingtown High School West Campus Downingtown Middle School Downingtown West High School Dundee Central High School E N Peirce Middle School E T Richardson Middle School Egg Harbor Twp. HS Episcopal Academy Exeter Township Senior High School Faith Christian Academy Fast Flicks Father Judge High School Franklin Franklin Towne CHS Freedom Area Sr HS- Freedom Friends Select School Friends' Central School Fugett Middle School Garnet Valley High School Garnet Valley Middle School George School Germantown Academy Germantown Friends School Germantown Friends' School Germantown High School Girard College Glen Mills High School Glen Mills Schools Gloucester County Christian School Gospel of Grace Christian Grace Brethren Great Valley High School Great Valley Middle School Greater Grace Christian Academy Greenwood High School Gwynedd Mercy Academy Harrisburg Christian Harriton High School Haverford College Haverford High School Haverford Middle School Haverford School Henderson High School High School of the Future Hill School Hill School, The Hilltop Holmesburg Baptist Christian Holy Family School Holy Ghost Prep Holy Ghost Prep School Immaculata University Independence School Indian Valley Middle School Interboro High School Interboro Middle School Interboro Senior High School Jack M Barrack Hebrew Academy Jenkintown High School Jenkintown MS/HS Kennard-Dale High School Kennett High School Kimberton-Waldorf School King's Academy, The Kings Christian School Kipp- Dubois Collegiate Academy Kutztown Area Senior High School Lan Chester Christian Schools Lancaster Country Day School Lancaster County Christian School Lancaster Mennonite HS Lansdale Catholic High School Lehigh University Lehigh Valley Christian High School Life Center Academy Lincoln Leadership Academy Linden Hall School Locust Grove Mennonite School Lower Merion High School Lower Moreland Lower Moreland High School Mahanoy Area High School Malvern Preparatory School Mariana Bracetti Academy Charter School Marple Newtown High School Martin Luther MaST Community Charter School Math,Civics, Science Charter School Mercersberg Academy Merion Mercer Academy Merion Mercy Academy Millersburg High School Montgomery School Moravian Academy Morrisville High School Mount Calvary Christian School Mount St. Joseph Academy Muhlenburg High School Multiple Opponents Nativity BVM HS Neumann-Goretti High School New Castle Baptist Academy New Hope Solebury New Hope-Solebury HS Norfolk Christian High School Norfolk Christian School Norristown Area High School Northeast High School Northley Middle School Notre Dame Academy Ocean City High School Octorara High School Old Forge Junior/Senior High School Oley Valley Senior HS OPEN OPEN DATE Open Door Christian Academy Overbrook High School Oxford High School Paxon Hollow Middle School Penn Charter School Penn Christian Academy Penn View Middle School Penn Wood East Jr. High Penn Wood High School Penn Wood Senior High School Penn Wood West Jr. High Penncrest Penncrest High School Perkiomen School Perkiomen Valley High School Phelps School Phil-Mont Christian Academy Philadelphia Mont Christian Academy Phoenixville Area HS Phoenixville High School Pike Creek Christian Middle Pittsfield High School Plumstead Christian School Plymouth Whitemarsh Plymouth-Whitemarsh Sr HS Pope John Paul II Pope John Paul II High School Portsmouth Christian Pottstown High School Presbyterian Children's Village Prestige Academy Charter School Providence Creek Academy Providence High School Quakertown Christian School Quincy Notre Dame High School Radnor High School Reading Central Catholic High Sch. Red Lion Christian Academy Regionals - Golf Renaissance Academy-Edison Charter School Ridley High School Ridley MS Riverdale Baptist High School Robeson Roman Catholic High School Sacred Heart Saint Basil Academy Salesianum High School Sanford School Sankofa Academy Charter School Sankofa Freedom Academy Charter Shalom Christian Academy Shenandoah Valley Shipley School Sleighton School Solanco High School Solebury School Spring Ford High School Springfield DELCO High School Springfield Township High School Springfield Township Middle School Springfield Twp. MS Springside School Springton Lake Middle School St. Aloysius Academy St. Anastasia's School St. Basil St. Colman/John Neuman St. Joseph's Preparatory School St. Mary Magdalene School St. Monica School St. Pius X High School Steelton-Highspire HS Stony Brook School Storm King School Strath Haven High School Strath Haven Middle Strawberry Mansion Sts. Peter and Paul School Sts. Simon & Jude School Sun Valley High School Sun Valley HS/Northley MS Tamaqua Area Sr High School Tatnall School The Christian Academy The Hill School The Peddie School The Pennington School The Philadelphia School The Shipley School Timothy Christian School Tower Hill School Tredyffrin Easttown Middle School Tri-Valley Junior/Senior High School Truman High School Tulpehocken Jr/Sr HS Twin Valley High School Twin Valley High School (Multiple Opponents) Unionville High School Unionville HS Upland Country Day School Upper Darby High School Upper Darby Senior HS Upper Merion Area High School Upper Moreland High School Valley Forge Military Academy Vaux Villa Joseph Marie High School Villa Maria Academy Villa Maria Academy High School Villa Maria Academy Lower School Village Charter School of Chester-Upland Waldron Mercy Academy Warrior Run High School West Catholic High School West Chester East High School West Chester Henderson HS West Chester Rustin HS West Fallowfield Christian School West Nottingham Academy West-Mont Christian Academy Western Shore Christian Adademy Westtown School William Penn Charter School William Penn High School William Tennent High School Wilmington Christian Wilmington Christian School Wilmington Friends Wissahickon Woodlynde School Wyoming Seminary Wyomissing Area

Upper Campus (grades 6-12) + Admin
462 Malin Road
Newtown Square, PA 19073

Lower Campus (Grades prek-5)
905 South Waterloo Road
Devon, PA 19333

  • 610-353-6522
  • 610-356-9684
Meet Our Athletic Department Staff

Meet our core team committed to providing an exceptional athletics program.

Athletic Handbook

Learn more about our athletic policies including eligibility, code of conduct, awards, etc.

Meet our Coaching Staff

DC has amazing coaches that are passionate about their sport, our God and student-athletes.

Opponents and Directions

Find a list of our opponents and directions to various facilities.

Student Athletes

Performance Training is an essential part to the athletic program here at DC. Student-athletes train both in-season and out of season.

Adult Fitness

FIT Club is a fun and exciting way adults can get into shape or workout with a DC performance coach.

Athletic Apparel

Get your school spirit on! Display your green/white proudly with many spirit wear options online.

Get Involved

Athletics have many opportunities to volunteer or donate to a special project or cause.

Recent Events

Check out how our Junior Knights program is growing our young athletes. 

Sports Academy

Learn about our summer sport camps at DC!

powered by finalsite