Mobile Menu

Faculty/Staff Directory

1 2 3 > showing 1 - 80 of 183 constituents
Mrs. Christine Allen

Mrs. Christine Allen

Administrative Assistant Guidance/Student Support Faculty
Upper School Faculty, Student Support Services
Mrs. Erin Amann

Mrs. Erin Amann

Assistant to the Head of School
Administration
Mrs. Brittany Andraka

Mrs. Brittany Andraka

Class of 2012
SAIL Coordinator, English Teacher
Upper School Faculty, Middle School Faculty
Mr. David Andraka

Mr. David Andraka

IT & AV Support Specialist
Upper School Faculty, Technology
Mrs. Meagan Annino

Mrs. Meagan Annino

Physics Teacher
Upper School Faculty, Science
Mrs. Cheryl Anusky

Mrs. Cheryl Anusky

DC Aftercare Assistant
After School Care
Ms. Meggan Arnold

Ms. Meggan Arnold

Spanish Teacher
Upper School Faculty, World Languages
Mrs. Danielle Ashworth

Mrs. Danielle Ashworth

RTI Instructor/ECC Instructional Aide
Student Support Services
Mrs. Susan Ashworth

Mrs. Susan Ashworth

Class of 1975
PK4 Teacher
ECC Faculty
Mr. Robert Atkins

Mr. Robert Atkins

Bible Teacher, Department Chair, Bible
Upper School Faculty, Bible
Mr. Stephen Au

Mr. Stephen Au

Adjunct SAIL Teacher
SAIL
Mrs. Amanda Avenick

Mrs. Amanda Avenick

Upper Campus Receptionist
Mrs. Renee Blackburn

Mrs. Renee Blackburn

Nurse
Health Services
Mr. Mark Bradley

Mr. Mark Bradley

Bus Driver
Transportation
Mrs. Jennifer Briggs

Mrs. Jennifer Briggs

Class of 2005
Kindergarten Teacher
ECC Faculty
Mrs. G. Renee Bussey

Mrs. G. Renee Bussey

Choir Director, Music Teacher
Upper School Faculty, Middle School Faculty, Arts
Mrs. Ashley Calderwood

Mrs. Ashley Calderwood

Graphic Design Teacher
Upper School Faculty, Arts
Mr. Bill Calderwood

Mr. Bill Calderwood

Bus Driver
Transportation
Mrs. Krystal Carter

Mrs. Krystal Carter

Guidance Counselor
Upper School Faculty, Guidance
Mrs. Darlene Ceffaratti

Mrs. Darlene Ceffaratti

Facilities Coordinator
Facilities
Mrs. Allison Christman

Mrs. Allison Christman

PK3 Teacher
ECC Faculty
Mr. John Chung

Mr. John Chung

Adjunct SAIL Teacher
SAIL
Mr. John Thomas Chung

Mr. John Thomas Chung

Class of 2016
Mathematics Teacher
Upper School Faculty, Mathematics, Middle School Faculty
Mrs. Lori Chung

Mrs. Lori Chung

Human Resources Consultant
HR
Mr. Joshua Cibik

Mr. Joshua Cibik

History Teacher
Upper School Faculty, History
Mrs. Stefanie Cinadr

Mrs. Stefanie Cinadr

Administrative Assistant, Lower Campus
Miss Diane Clark

Miss Diane Clark

Music Teacher, Band Director
Lower School Faculty, Arts
Dr. Amy Clipston

Dr. Amy Clipston

Science Teacher
Science, Middle School Faculty
Mrs. Elizabeth Coats

Mrs. Elizabeth Coats

Class of 2003
Art Teacher
Upper School Faculty, Arts
Mrs. Vera Cobourn

Mrs. Vera Cobourn

Student Support Teacher
Lower School Faculty, Student Support Services
Mrs. Noelle Collins

Mrs. Noelle Collins

Spanish Teacher, Department Chair, World Languages
Upper School Faculty, World Languages
Mrs. Amy Cook

Mrs. Amy Cook

ECC Instructional Aide
Mrs. Teresa Corson

Mrs. Teresa Corson

Librarian
Upper School Faculty, Middle School Faculty, Library
Mrs. Regina Critchlow

Mrs. Regina Critchlow

MS Student Support Services
Middle School Faculty, Student Support Services
Mrs. Molly D'Antonio

Mrs. Molly D'Antonio

English Teacher
Upper School Faculty, Language Arts
Mrs. Laurie Darnall

Mrs. Laurie Darnall

Kindergarten Teacher
ECC Faculty
Mr. Alex Dawes

Mr. Alex Dawes

Class of 2011
ECC/LS PE Teacher
Lower School Faculty, Physical Education, ECC Faculty
Mr. Matthew DeFranza

Mr. Matthew DeFranza

Director of the Center for Innovation
Innovation
Mrs. Deborah DeLecce

Mrs. Deborah DeLecce

Database Manager
Technology
Mrs. Ashley Denton

Mrs. Ashley Denton

LS Counselor/ECC Instructional Aide
Guidance
Ms. Adelina DiGiacomo

Ms. Adelina DiGiacomo

ECC Instructional Aide
Mrs. Marge Dill

Mrs. Marge Dill

Adjunct SAIL Teacher
SAIL
Mr. Mark Dixon

Mr. Mark Dixon

Class of 1999
Head of Upper School
Administration
Miss Suzanne Doman

Miss Suzanne Doman

History Teacher
Middle School Faculty, History
Mr. Jeremy Donovan

Mr. Jeremy Donovan

Business/Math Teacher
Upper School Faculty, Mathematics, Business
Mrs. Rachel Downing

Mrs. Rachel Downing

Spanish Teacher
World Languages, Middle School Faculty
Mrs. Deborah Elken

Mrs. Deborah Elken

Director of Human Resources
HR
Mr. Ric Elliott

Mr. Ric Elliott

Director of Facilties
Facilities
Mrs. Melissa Ellis

Mrs. Melissa Ellis

Advanced Math Teacher
Lower School Faculty
Ms. Katy Engelman

Ms. Katy Engelman

ECC Instructional Aide
Mr. James Favino

Mr. James Favino

Director of Strategic Initiatives
Innovation
Mr. Chad Fenley

Mr. Chad Fenley

Head of Middle School
Middle School Faculty, Administration
Mr. David French

Mr. David French

MS Faculty/Theatre Set Design
Middle School Faculty, Arts
Mrs. Lori French

Mrs. Lori French

Theatre Teacher
Upper School Faculty, Middle School Faculty, Arts
Mr. Ray Garcia

Mr. Ray Garcia

Interim Bible Teacher
Middle School Faculty
Mrs. Minda Garner

Mrs. Minda Garner

Nurse, Upper Campus, Health and Safety Director
Health Services
Mrs. Mariah Gibson

Mrs. Mariah Gibson

PK4 Teacher
ECC Faculty
Mrs. Courtney Gifford

Mrs. Courtney Gifford

Middle School Guidance Counselor
Guidance, Middle School Faculty
Mr. Jacob Godino

Mr. Jacob Godino

Class of 2008
Director of Operations
Operations, Administration
Mrs. Anne Goneau

Mrs. Anne Goneau

Class of 1992
Director of Enrollment
Administration, Admissions
Mrs. Katelyn Gottier

Mrs. Katelyn Gottier

Director of Student Support Services
Upper School Faculty, Lower School Faculty, Middle School Faculty, Student Support Services, ECC Faculty
Mrs. Katie Gricco

Mrs. Katie Gricco

Admissions Associate
Admissions
Mrs. Lisa Griest

Mrs. Lisa Griest

English Teacher, Yearbook Advisor
Upper School Faculty, Language Arts
Ms. Teelah Grimes

Ms. Teelah Grimes

Assistant Athletic Director
Athletics
Ms. Sharon Guan

Ms. Sharon Guan

Mathematics/Science Teacher
Upper School Faculty, Mathematics, Science, Middle School Faculty
Mr. Jim Hall

Mr. Jim Hall

Adjunct SAIL Teacher
SAIL
Mrs. Madison Hallstrom

Mrs. Madison Hallstrom

Class of 2015
1st Grade Teacher
Lower School Faculty
Mrs. Julie Hegman

Mrs. Julie Hegman

Business Manager
Business Office
Mrs. Michele Hermansen

Mrs. Michele Hermansen

Food Services Staff
Food Services
Mr. Robert Herrick

Mr. Robert Herrick

Strength & Conditioning Coach
Athletics
Mrs. Stacey Hicklin

Mrs. Stacey Hicklin

Science Teacher/Instructional Coach
Upper School Faculty, Science, Middle School Faculty
Mr. Lloyd Hill

Mr. Lloyd Hill

Mathematics Teacher
Upper School Faculty, Mathematics, Middle School Faculty
Mr. Gregory Hobaugh

Mr. Gregory Hobaugh

Bible Teacher
Upper School Faculty, Bible
Mr. Eric Homan

Mr. Eric Homan

Bus Driver
Transportation
Mrs. Nancy Homan

Mrs. Nancy Homan

Transportation/Rental Manager, DC Summer Programs
Transportation
Miss Sarah Hong

Miss Sarah Hong

Kindergarten Teacher
ECC Faculty
Mrs. Allison Horton

Mrs. Allison Horton

Class of 2006
HR/Business Office Assistant
Business Office, HR
Mr. Thomas Houghton

Mr. Thomas Houghton

English Teacher, Hi-Q Team Coach
Upper School Faculty, Middle School Faculty
Mrs. JuChing (Corine) Hsu

Mrs. JuChing (Corine) Hsu

Mandarin Teacher
Upper School Faculty, World Languages, Middle School Faculty
Mr. Matthew Hummel

Mr. Matthew Hummel

Class of 2009
History Teacher, Department Chair, History
Upper School Faculty, History
1 2 3 > showing 1 - 80 of 183 constituents