Mobile Menu

Upper School Faculty

Mark Dixon, Head of Upper School

Our teachers are godly mentors who train, model, and inspire young people. In any school, the curriculum is of great significance. Arguably even more important is the teacher guiding the learning process.  It has been said that “the teacher IS the curriculum.” The habits of mind and character modeled by our faculty inspire students to reorder their loves, and to catch a vision of “the good life” of scholarly faithfulness.

- Mark Dixon, Head of Upper School

Mrs. Christine Allen

Mrs. Christine Allen

Administrative Assistant Guidance/Student Support Faculty
Mrs. Brittany Andraka

Mrs. Brittany Andraka

Class of 2012
History Teacher/SAIL Coordinator
Mr. David Andraka

Mr. David Andraka

IT & AV Support Specialist
Mrs. Meagan Annino

Mrs. Meagan Annino

Physics Teacher
Ms. Meggan Arnold

Ms. Meggan Arnold

Spanish Teacher
Mr. Rob Atkins

Mr. Rob Atkins

Bible Teacher, Department Chair, Bible
Mrs. Renee Bussey

Mrs. Renee Bussey

Choir Director, Music Teacher

Mrs. Ashley Calderwood

Computer Graphics Teacher
Mr. J. Thomas Chung

Mr. J. Thomas Chung

Class of 2016
Mathematics Teacher
Mrs. Elizabeth Coats

Mrs. Elizabeth Coats

Class of 2003
Art Teacher
Mrs. Noelle Collins

Mrs. Noelle Collins

Spanish Teacher, Department Chair, World Languages
Mr. Trevor Creeden

Mr. Trevor Creeden

Director of College & Career Counseling
Mrs. Molly D'Antonio

Mrs. Molly D'Antonio

English Teacher
Ms. Lori French

Ms. Lori French

Theatre Teacher
Ms. Kamryn Gottier

Ms. Kamryn Gottier

Student Support Teacher
Mrs. Katelyn Gottier

Mrs. Katelyn Gottier

Director of Student Support Services
Mrs. Lisa Griest

Mrs. Lisa Griest

English Teacher, Yearbook Advisor
Ms. Sharon Guan

Ms. Sharon Guan

Mathematics/Science Teacher
Mrs. Stacey Hicklin

Mrs. Stacey Hicklin

Science Teacher
Mr. Lloyd Hill

Mr. Lloyd Hill

Mathematics Teacher
Mr. Greg Hobaugh

Mr. Greg Hobaugh

Bible Teacher
Mr. Thom Houghton

Mr. Thom Houghton

English Teacher, Hi-Q Team Coach
Mrs. JuChing (Corine) Hsu

Mrs. JuChing (Corine) Hsu

Mandarin Teacher
Mr. Matthew Hummel

Mr. Matthew Hummel

Class of 2009
History Teacher, Department Chair, History
Mr. Roberto Irias

Mr. Roberto Irias

Bible Teacher/Discipleship Coordinator
Mr. Matthew Jones

Mr. Matthew Jones

MS/US Band Director
Mr. Joel Kamm

Mr. Joel Kamm

Mathematics Teacher, Department Chair, Mathematics, Robotics Coach
Mrs. Rachel Kamm

Mrs. Rachel Kamm

English Teacher, Department Chair, English
Ms. Corrine Kupstas

Ms. Corrine Kupstas

Chemistry Teacher
Mrs. Crys McFarland

Mrs. Crys McFarland

German Teacher
Mr. Brendan Michael

Mr. Brendan Michael

English Teacher
Mr. Michael Militello

Mr. Michael Militello

Class of 2004
Mathematics Teacher
Mrs. Nicole O'Leary

Mrs. Nicole O'Leary

Guidance Counselor
Mrs. Analia Peters

Mrs. Analia Peters

Class of 1997
Biology Teacher
Mrs. Becky Pitofsky

Mrs. Becky Pitofsky

Business Management Teacher, Student Business Manager
Mr. Connor Power

Mr. Connor Power

Physical Education Teacher
Mr. Stephen Pulliam

Mr. Stephen Pulliam

Chemistry Teacher, Department Chair, Science
Mr. Chip Ridewood

Mr. Chip Ridewood

History Teacher, Physical Education Teacher
Miss Betsy Sautter

Miss Betsy Sautter

Mathematics Teacher
Mr. Nathan Shackleton

Mr. Nathan Shackleton

US Math/Science Teacher
Mr. Cody Skaer

Mr. Cody Skaer

History Teacher
Mr. Kevin Skaer

Mr. Kevin Skaer

Mathematics Teacher, Bible Teacher
Mr. Mike Skaer

Mr. Mike Skaer

Bible Teacher, ESL Teacher
Mrs. Lisa Swieson

Mrs. Lisa Swieson

Science Teacher
Mr. Jeff Wisnewski

Mr. Jeff Wisnewski

Class of 1995
History Teacher
Mrs. Dawn Woods

Mrs. Dawn Woods

Class of 1990
Student Support Teacher
Mrs. Robin Zecca

Mrs. Robin Zecca

Science Teacher